Coal India

Coal India Limited Recruitment 2020 | 1326 Management Trainee @coalindia.in

Coal India Recruitment 2020 notification has been recently updated. CIL invites applications from young and energetic persons for recruitment for the post of MANAGEMENT TRAINEE in different disciplines. Coal India Recruitment 2019-2020 for Management Trainee 1326 posts the details of which you will find below. If you want to apply for the CIL Recruitment 2020 and CIL MT Recruitment for Freshers then you have to apply online from 21.12.2019 to 19.01.2020. For more details regarding Jobs in Coal India Limited for Freshers & Coal India Recruitment 2020 for Engineers and for the latest Coal India Recruitment News at coalindia.in career at keep visiting here. All of the details related to the Coal India Recruitment 2019-20 for Management Trainee have been given here on the page.

Coal India Recruitment 2020

Coal India Limited (A Maharatna Company) invites fresh applications from the aspirants for energetic and dynamic persons for recruitment for the 1326 Posts of MANAGEMENT TRAINEE. Coal India Apply Online for Management Trainee Posts will start from 21 December 2019 and Interested Candidates can apply up to 19 January 2020. CIL is the largest coal-producing company in the world with manpower of 2.85 lakhs approx. So this a good opportunity for the candidates who want to work in a large company like CIL.

The qualification for the Coal India Vacancy 2019-20 for Management Trainee is Graduation and Posts Graduation as per posts. For more details, regarding qualifications see the table below for the latest Trainee Jobs in Coal India Limited for Freshers. The maximum upper age limit for CIL MT Recruitment 2019-2020 is up to 30 years. Aspirants below the age limitation can apply for Govt Jobs in CIL 2020. You can find a brief relating to CIL Vacancy 2020 for Management Trainee below:

Coal India

Coal India Vacancies 2020 Details

Discipline UREWSSCSTOBC
Mining11729432277
Electrical 8922321659
Mechanical 9326422770
Civil 2207140619
Coal Preparation1102050307
Systems1805070313
Materials Management 1202040208
Finance & Accounts 7026385268
Personnel & HR3508140824
Marketing & Sales 0702030209
Community Development1103040107
Total1326485132206361

Coal India Limited Jobs At a Glance:

Department NameCoal India Limited
QualificationGraduation
Posts1326
SalaryRs. 50,000/- to 1,60,000/- per month.
Type of JobGovernment Jobs
LocationAll Over India
Deadline19 January 2020
Join us on FacebookJoin Us
Find us on LinkedinFind Us
Our Email NotificationsSubscribe to Muftjobs.Com by Email
Join Our Whatsapp Group Join Now
Follow us on Twitter Follow
Subscribe to Our Youtube Channel Subscribe Here

More Jobs

PFRDANIT DelhiWCD Delhi

Educational Qualifications:

Discipline Qualifications
Mining
Electrical
Mechanical
Civil
BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in a relevant branch of Engig with 60% marks.
Coal PreparationB.Tech/ BE/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Chemical/ Mineral
Engg with 60% marks.
SystemsB.Tech/ BE/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Computer Science/ Computer Engg. / MCA or IT with 60% marks.
Materials Management Engg. Degree in Electrical or mechanical engg with Two years MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with 60% marks.
Finance & Accounts CA / ICWA.
Personnel & HRGraduates with 2 years PG Degree/ PG Diploma/ PG Program in Management with specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations/ Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or MSW with specialization in HR (Major) with 60% marks.
Marketing & Sales Degree with Two years MBA / PG Diploma in Management with specialization in Marketing (Major) with 60% marks.
Community Development2 years PG Degree or PG Diploma of 2-year duration in Community Development/ Rural Development/ Community Organisation and Development Practice/ URCD/ Rural and Tribal Development/ Development Management / Rural Management with 60% marks.
OR
2 years Full time PG Degree in Social Work with specialization-Community Development / RD /Community Organization & Development Practice/ URCD/ Rural & Tribal Development/ Development Management with 60% marks.

CIL Management Trainee Salary:

Management Trainee in E-2 GradeRs. 50000/- to 160000/-
Management Trainee in E-3 GradeRs. 60000/- to 180000/-

Age Limit:

  • Maximum Upper Age Limit as on 01.04.2020 is 30 years.

Age Relaxation:

CategoryUpper Age Relaxation
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)3 years.
SC/ ST 5 years.
Persons with Disabilities10 Years for General (UR)
13 Years for OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)
15 Years for SC / ST
Domicile of J&K 01.01.1980 to 31.12.1989 5 years.
Ex-ServicemenAs per Govt. of India Rules

Job Location:

All Over India

Application Fee:

CategoryApplication Fee
UR/ OBC (Creamy Layer & Non-Creamy Layer) /EWS Rs. 1000/-
SC/ ST / PwD / Employees of Coal India Limited Exempted

Note:- Application fee to be paid in Online Mode only via Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking and UPI, etc.

Selection Process:

Selection will be done on the Computer Based Online Test (MCQ) will be held at Test Cities as mentioned in the online application form. Applicants may opt for 3-Test Cities from the list as per their preference. Coal India Limited reserves the right to allocate any Test city or change the Test city opted by the applicants.

Coal India Management Trainee Exam Pattern 2020

  • There will be two exams in one in one sitting i.e. Paper-I & Paper-II.
  • There will be 100 multiple choice questions (MCQ) in each paper.
  • 3 hours of combined time allowed for both papers.
  • Each question will carry 1 mark.
  • There is no penalty for the wrong answer.
Paper-I (General Knowledge/Awareness, Reasoning, Numerical Ability, and General English) 100 Marks
Paper-II Professional Knowledge (Discipline related) 100 Marks
Time Allowed3 Hours for Both Paper

Qualifying marks:

UR / EWS 40 marks in each paper
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)35 marks in each paper
SC / ST / PwD35 marks in each paper

How to Apply:

Interested candidates have to apply online at www.coalindia.in from 21 December 2019 and 19 January 2020. The Steps to apply online has been given below:

  • Go to the official website of Coal India Limited www.coalindia.in.
  • Find the career tab and click on it.
  • Go to Current Job Notifications.
  • Fill the essential details like Educational Qualification, Personal Details etc.
  • Upload the photograph and signs.
  • Upload the scanned documents.
  • Pay required the application fee.
  • Press the final submits button & save print the form for future reference.

Essential Dates:

Online Applications Starts From21 December 2019
Last Date to Apply Online19 January 2020

Important Links:

Apply OnlineApply Here
Official NotificationClick Here

Visit Official Website of Coal India Limited: www.coalindia.in

10वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 21774+ नौकरियांApply Here
12वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 28883+ नौकरियांApply Here
Today’s Govt Jobs – 17046+ VacanciesApply Here
Any Graduate Jobs – 34486+ VacanciesApply Here
B.Tech Jobs – 23369+ VacanciesApply Here