DMW Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 182 Apprentice Posts

DMW Apprentice Recruitment 2020 notification has been recently updated Adv No. 001/ 2019-20/ Apprentice. Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Patiala, Punjab is going to hire on 182 Electrician, Mechanic (Diesel), Machinist, Fitter, and Welder Vacancies. If you want to apply for the DMW Recruitment 2020 then you have to submit your application online on or before 26 March 2020. For more info regarding the DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs and Apprentice Jobs in DMW Patiala, Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Jobs, keep visiting here on www.muftjobs.com. All of the details related to the DMW Apprentice Recruitment 2020 has been given Below.

DMW Recruitment 2020

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works, Patiala invites fresh applications from the aspirants for the 182 Electrician, Mechanic (Diesel), Machinist, Fitter, and Welder positions. The last date to submit the DMW Apprentice Online Application 26.03.2020. Interested candidates have to visit the official website at dmw.indianrailways.gov.in to apply online.

The qualification for the Railway Apprentice Bharti is 12th with Diploma in the relevant trade. The age limit for the DMW Apprentice Recruitment is 15 to 22 and 24 years. You can find more brief relating to DMW Patiala Vacancy Eligibility, Age Limit, Recruitment List, Merit List, Application Process, Selection Process, Admit Card, Salary below.

dmw patiala recruitment

More Jobs in Punjab

Punjab ETT Recruitment
Punjab Patwari Recruitment
Doraha Station Canteen Recruitment

Diesel Locomotive Patiala Jobs 2020 Details

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Fitter0302061223
Total28135091128

DMW Patiala Jobs Summary:

Department NameDiesel Loco Modernisation Works, Patiala
Qualification12th
Posts182
SalaryMentioned below
Type of JobGovernment Jobs
LocationPunjab
Mode of ApplyOnline
Deadline26 March 2020
Join us on FacebookJoin Us
Find us on LinkedinFind Us
Our Email NotificationsSubscribe to Muftjobs.Com by Email
Join Our Whatsapp Group Join Now
Follow us on Twitter Follow

Education Qualifications:

The candidate should have passed the 10+2 with at least 50% marks with ITI Diploma in the relevant trade.

Salary Details:

As per the department rules.

Age Limit:

For the trade of Electrician, Mechanic (Diesel), Machinist and Fitter the age limit is 15 to 24 years and for the trade of Welder (Gas and Electrician) the age limit is 15 to 22 years as of 26.03.2020.

Age Relaxation:

SC/ ST05-Years
OBC03-Years

Job Location:

Patiala, Punjab.

Application Fee:

The applicants have to pay Rs. 100/- as the processing fee.

Selection Process:

The selection will be done on the basis of the merit of the 10th and ITI marks.

How to Apply for DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2020?

  • Visit the official website and the link of the same has been given below.
  • Click on the New Registration then enter your Login Name, Name, City, Mobile Number & Email ID and then click on the Save button.
  • Now after registration click on the Login button and login yourself.
  • Fill your form and submit your application online after verifying your bio-data details.
  • A Generated Application Number will appear there and note the same.
  • Pay your application within 48 hours.

Essential Dates:

Starting Dates to Apply Online27.02.2020
Last Date to Apply Online26 March 2020
Last Date to Deposit Fee30 March 2020

Essential Links for the Job:

Official NotificationRead Full Advertisement Notification
Apply OnlineClick Here to Apply Online
10वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 32162+ नौकरियांApply Here
12वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 22446+ नौकरियां Apply Here
Today’s Govt Jobs – 22601+ VacanciesApply Here
Any Graduate Jobs – 11256 + VacanciesApply Here
B.Tech Jobs – 5564+ VacanciesApply Here