Employees Provident Fund Recruitment 2019 – 2189 Social Security Assistants

EPFO Recruitment 2019 notification has been recently updated. The Employees Provident Fund Organization is going to hire 2189 Posts of “Social Security Assistants” in different states. if you want to apply for the EPFO Social Security Assistant Jobs then you have to apply online on or before 21.07.2019. All of the details related to the EPFO Recruitment 2019 have been given Below.

EPFO Recruitment 2019

Employees Provident Fund Organization invites fresh applications from the aspirants for the 2189 posts of Social Security Officer vacancies on a contract basis. Eager candidates can apply for the Jobs in EPFO on or before 21.07.2019.

Related Links
Admit Card/ Call Letter

Syllabus
Result

The qualification for Recruitment of Social Security Assistant (SSA) is the Graduation. Candidates having Graduation or above can apply for the job online on or before 21.07.2019 The age limit for Employees Provident Fund Organization Recruitment 2019 is 18 to 27 years. Aspirants below the age limitation can apply for it. You can find more brief relating to EPFO SSA Recruitment 2019 below.

epf logo

Other Jobs in Various Department

Indra Gandhi UniversityHaryana Agriculture UniversitySIHFW Haryana Recruitment
PSPCL RecruitmentPMIDC RecruitmentESIC Recruitment
Social Security Assistant2189 Posts
State/UT Covered under the regionSCSTOBC-NCLEWSURTotal
Andhra Pradesh002453160
Bihar60119632
Chattisgarh932011860
Delhi328721416142
Gujrat, Dadra046024070
Goa05051020
Himachal Pradesh 1921152057
Haryana4306122105231
Karnataka158681873182
Kerala, Lakshadweep 40022127
Maharashtra 062204127152545
Madhya Pradesh 31054655
North-East Region 01742932
Odissa 1322012056
Punjab & Chandigarh 000066
Rajasthan 1915051453
Telangana 280531654151
Uttarakhand 10316111757
Uttar Pradesh 92010735119353
Total 2932216313177272189

EPF Department Job Summary:

Department NameEmployees Provident Fund Organzation
Job TypeContract Basis.
QualificationGraduation
Posts2189
SalaryAs mentioned in below table
Type of JobGovernment Jobs.
LocationAll over India
Mode of ApplyOnline
Last Dates21 July 2019
Join us on FacebookJoin Us
Follow us on TwitterFollow Us
Find us on LinkedinFind Us
Join our Whatsapp GroupJoin Now
Our Email NewsletterSubscribe to Muftjobs.Com by Email

Education Qualification:

  • Degree from a recognized University or Equivalent.
  • Speed of at least 5000 key depressions per hour for Data Entry Work.

Salary:

Level- 4 of Pay Matrix (Civilian employees) (Gr. ’C’) with Entry Pay Rs 25,500/- under 7th Pay Commission).

Note: In addition to Pay they will get allowances as per rules in force from time to time.

Age Limit:

As Per Advt. Notification upper age limit is 18 to 27 years as on 21.7.19.

Age Relaxation:

  • SC/ ST: Up to 05-Years
  • OBC-NCL: Up to 03-Years

Employees of Central Government and EPFO

GeneralUp to 40 years of age
SC/STUp to 45 years of age
OBC-NCLUp to 43 years of age

Ex-Serviceman

Ex-SM + General03-Years
Ex-SM + OBC-NCL06-Years (03+03 Years)
Ex-SM + SC/ ST08-Years (03+05 Years)

PWD

PWBD + General10 Years
PWBD + OBC-NCL13 Years
PwBD + SC/ST15 Years

Job Location:

All over India.

Application Fee:

SC/ST/PwBD / Female Candidates/ Ex-Servicemen Rs. 250/-
All other categoriesRs. 500/-

EPFO Selection Process:

The selection is going to be on the basis of Written Test. The written test will be held in three Phases. Tentative dates for written test phase-1 are 31.8.19 1.9.19.

Preliminary Examination (Phase-1)

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMax MarksDurationVersion
English303020 MinutesEnglish
Reasoning Ability353520 MinutesBilingual
Numerical Aptitude353520 MinutesBilingual
Total1001001 Hour

Main Examination (Phase-II)

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMax MarksDurationVersion
Reasoning/ Intelligence406035 MinutesBilingual
General/ Economy/ Financial Awareness404020 MinutesBilingual
English304030 MinutesEnglish
Quantitative Aptitude406035 MinutesBilingual
Descriptive Paper (English Language with an emphasis on comprehension and analysis33045 MinutesEnglish
Grand Total15323002 Hours 45 Minutes

How to Apply for EPFO Recruitment?

Interest candidates can apply online on or before 21st July 19 from the link given below. Before applying candidates should have their scanned photograph, Signatures, Left-hand thumb impression, Text for handwritten declaration.

The text for the handwritten declaration is as follows –
“I, _ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”

Admit Card or Downloading of Call Letters:

The call letters will be available from 21st July 19 to 1st September 19. Candidates can download call letters from the link given below in the table.

Essential Dates:

Last date for application21-07-2019 at 17:00 hrs
Downloading of call letters21-08-19 to 01-09-19
Preliminary Examination (Phase-I) 31st August and 1st September
Main Examination (Phase-II) Call letters will be sent after declaration of result of Preliminary Examination (Phase-I)
Skill test (Phase-III)Call letters will be sent after declaration of result of Preliminary Examination (Phase-II)

Essential Links for the Job:

Official NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here
Apply Online LinkClick here
10वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 1358 नौकरियांApply Here
12वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 965 नौकरियां Apply Here
Today’s Govt Jobs – 9612+ VacanciesApply Here
Any Graduate Jobs – 2589 + VacanciesApply Here
B.Tech Jobs – 432+ VacanciesApply Here

Leave a Comment