vizag steel plant recruitment logo

RINL Management Trainee Recruitment 2020 – 188 MT (Technical) Jobs

Post Name and LinkLast Date
188 Management Trainee Posts13 February 2020
28 posts of OCM, Mine Forman, Drill Technician, Blaster, Blasting Helper31 August 2019

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2020 notification has been recently updated via Advertisement No. 01/2020. Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), Visakhapatnam is going to filling up 188 Management Trainee (Technical) vacancies on a regular basis. If you want to apply for the Vizag Steel MT Recruitment then you can apply online from 24.01.2020 to 13.02.2020. You can find more detail regarding Govt Jobs in Vizag Steel Plant, RINL MT Notification on our website www.muftjobs.com. You can check the more information on Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2020 below.

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2020

Related Links
Admit Card

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), a Navaratna Company under the Ministry of Steel, Govt. of India, invites fresh applications from the aspirants for the 188 Management Trainee (Technical) positions. Eligible Candidates may apply for the Vizag Steel Plant MT online application on or before 13 February 2020. To apply online you have to visit the official website at www.vizagsteel.com and then its career tab.

The qualification for the 188 Management Trainee Jobs in Vizag Steel Plant is the graduation degree in engineering or technology. For more detail on RINL MT Qualification kindly check our “Educational Qualification” section below. The upper age limit for the Management Trainee is 27 years. Aspirants below the age limitation can apply for it. You can find a brief relating to www.vizagsteel.com 2020 Recruitment below:

vizag Steel Recruitment

RINL MT Vacancy List Category Wise:

DisciplineUROBCSCEWSTotal
Ceramics02010104
Chemical1009040326
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831081077
Mining010102
Metallurgy0707030219
Grand Total72692423188

Vizag Steel Vacancy 2020 Summary

Department NameRashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL)
QualificationGraduation in Engineering
Posts188 Posts
SalaryAs mentioned in below.
Type of JobGovernment Jobs
LocationVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Deadline13 February 2020
Mode of ApplyOnline
Join us on FacebookJoin Us
Find us on LinkedinFind Us
Our Email NotificationsSubscribe to Muftjobs.Com by Email
Join Our Whatsapp Group Join Now
Follow us on Twitter Follow

Educational Qualifications & Experience:

The candidate should have a graduation degree in Engineering or Technology in Ceramics/ Civil/ Electrical / Instrumentation & Electronics / Chemical/ Mechanical / Metallurgy / Mining disciplines with a minimum of 60% of marks from a recognized institute.

Salary Details:

The selected applicants will be given a basic pay of Rs. 20600/- per month in the pre-revised pay scale of Rs. 20600-46500/- per month. After the training period, the applicants will be given Rs. 24900-50500/- (pre-revised).

Age Limit:

The upper age limit is 27 years as of 01.01.2020. The applicant should not have born before 01.01.1993.

Age Relaxation:

The upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years for SC candidates and 3 years for OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) and 10-Years for PWD candidates.

Job Location:

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.

Application Fee:

Rs. 590/- (including GST @ 18%) for the UR & OBC candidates and Rs. 295/- (including GST @ 18%) for the SC & PWD candidates.

How to Apply for RINL MT Jobs 2020:

  • Visit the official website at www.vizagsteel.com.
  • Now visit the Career tab given on the top of the menu.
  • Search for the advertisement no. 01/2020.
  • Read the advertisement details completely and then proceed for the online application.
  • Now register your self and then fill all of the details and then submit your application form online.

Vizag Steel Plant Management Trainee Selection Process:

  • Selection will be through Online Test and the Personal Interview.
  • Test Papers will be set in bilingual in English and Telugu.
  • Shortlisted candidates based on performance in an Online test will be called for the personal interview.

Centers for Online Test:

BhubaneswarChennai
HyderabadDelhi
KolkataKakinada
MumbaiPatna
RajamundryRanchi
VijayawadaVishakhapatnam
Vijayanagaram

Essential dates:

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application24 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application13 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee14 February 2020

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here to Apply Online for RINL MT Vacancy
Official NotificationsDownload Vizag Steel MT Advertisement Notification PDF
Official WebsiteVisit Here

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 notification has been recently updated. Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), is going to filling up 28 posts of OCM, Mine Forman, Drill Technician, Blaster, Blasting Helper. If you want to apply for the Vizag Steel Recruitment 2019 then you can apply online from 12.08.2019 to 31.08.2019. You can find more detail regarding Vizag Steel Recruitment 2019 without the gate as below.

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2019

Related Links
Admit Card

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), a Navaratna Company under the Ministry of Steel, Govt. of India, invites fresh applications from the aspirants for the 28 OCM, Mine Forman, Drill Technician, Blaster, Blasting Helper. Eligible Candidates may apply online on or before 31 Aug 2019. The qualification for the Vizag Steel Plant Jobs 2019 is the SSC/ Matriculation and above. For more detail sees the below table. The upper age limit for the post is 50 years. Aspirants Above the age limitation cannot apply for it. You can find a brief relating to www.vizagsteel.com 2019 Recruitment below:

vizag Steel Recruitment
Name of the Post UR OBC
NCL
SC ST EWS Total
Operator cum Mechanics
(OCMs)
6 2 2 1 1 12
Mine Foreman 4 1 5
Drill Technician 3 2 5
Blaster 1 1 2
Blasting Helper 3 1 4

Vizag Steel Vacancy 2019 Summary

Department NameRashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL)
QualificationMentioned below
Posts28 Posts
SalaryAs mentioned in below.
Type of JobGovernment Jobs
LocationVisakhapatnam
Deadline31 Aug 2019.
Mode of ApplyOnline
Join us on FacebookJoin Us
Find us on LinkedinFind Us
Our Email NotificationsSubscribe to Muftjobs.Com by Email Make sure to verify your mail by going to your Gmail account.
Join Our Whatsapp Group Join Now
Follow us on Twitter Follow

Educational Qualifications & Experience:

Name of the PostEligibility Criteria
Operator cum Mechanics
(OCMs)
1. SSC/ Matric with ITI/ Diploma in engineering with valid Heavy Motor Vehicle license.
2. 05 (Five) Years experience in operating the HEMM like excavator, 35TDumper, Dozer andLoader. Experience in Mines is preferable.
Mine Foreman1. Diploma in Mining Engineering with mine Foreman Certificate of Competency restricted to Opencast working Only issued by DGMS.
2. 03 (Three) Years experience in Mechanised Opencast Metalliferous Mines. Should possess basic knowledge of computers and having knowledge of entering data in statutory websites of DGMS and PESO, etc.
Drill Technician1. SSC/ Matriculation with ITI in Fitter trade.
2. 03 (Three) Years experience in operation and maintenance of the Drill machines and compressors. Experience in mines is preferable.
Blaster1. SSC/ Matriculation with Blaster Certificate of Competency Restricted to opencast Metalliferous Mines issued by DGMS.
2. 04 (Four) Years experience in blasting operations open cast mine workings.
Blasting Helper1. SSC /Matriculation.
2. 02 (Two) Years experience in blasting Operations in opencast Metalliferous mine workings.

Salary:

Name of the PostSalary Per Month HRA per Month
1. Operator Cum Mechac (OCM)
2. Drill Technician
3. Blaster
Rs. 39000/-Rs. 1750/-
Mine ForemanRs. 37000/-Rs. 1680/-
Blasting HelperRs. 35000/-Rs. 1583/-

Age Limit:

The maximum upper age limit for the post is 50 Years.

Age Relaxation:

The upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years for SC/ ST candidates and 3 years for OBC candidates.

Job Location:

Visakhapatnam.

Application Fee:

Not mentioned in the advt notification.

How to Apply for RINL Jobs:

Eligible and interested candidates can apply through Online only from RINL’s website www.vizagsteel.com or the Direct Apply Online link Given Below. No other means/ mode of application shall be accepted.

Selection Process:

  • Selection will be through Online Test, Certificate Verification & Job Test.
  • Test Papers will be set in bilingual in English and Telugu.
  • The online test will be conducted in major cities of Andhra Pradesh & Telangana.
  • Shortlisted candidates based on performance in an Online test will be called for Certificate Verification and followed by Job Test.
  • Candidates will be selected in the order of merit post wise and category wise.
  • Candidates shall be appointed on a contract basis subject to their Medical Fitness.

Essential dates:

  • Starting of Date online Applications:- 12th August 2019.
  • Last Date to Apply Online:- 31st August 2019.

Important Links

Apply Online Registration / Login
Official NotificationsDownload Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here
10वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 3200 नौकरियांApply Here
12वीं पास के लिए निकलीं 2830 नौकरियांApply Here
Today’s Govt Jobs – 9869+ VacanciesApply Here
Any Graduate Jobs – 2876 + VacanciesApply Here
B.Tech Jobs – 573+ VacanciesApply Here